News, Culture & Society

Australia’s PyeongChang Olympics team | Daily Mail Online

Greta Small – alpine skiing (super-G, super combined, downhill, giant slalom, slalom)

Dominic Demschar – alpine skiing (giant slalom, slalom)

Lachlan James Reidy – bobsleigh (4-man)

Hayden Thomas Smith – bobsleigh (4-man)

David Mari – bobsleigh (4-man, 2-man)

Lucas Mata – bobsleigh (4-man, 2-man)

Barbara Jezersek – cross-country skiing (15km skiathlon, 10km freestyle, team sprint, 30km classic)

Callum Watson – cross-country skiing (15km skiathlon, classic sprint, 10km freestyle, team sprint, 30km classic)

Phillip Bellingham – cross-country skiing (classic sprint, 15km freestyle, team sprint, 30km classic)

Jessica Yeaton – cross-country skiing (30km skiathlon, classic sprint, 15km freestyle, team sprint)

Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya – figure skating (pair)

Harley Windsor – figure skating (pair)

Kailani Craine – figure skating (women’s)

Brendan James Kerry – figure skating (men’s)

Laura Peel – freestyle skiing (aerials)

Danielle Scott – freestyle skiing (aerials)

Samantha Wells – freestyle skiing (aerials)

Lydia Lassila – freestyle skiing (aerials)

David Morris – freestyle skiing (aerials)

Matt Graham – freestyle skiing (mogul)

Madii Himbury – freestyle skiing (mogul)

Jakara Anthony – freestyle skiing (mogul)

Britt Cox – freestyle skiing (mogul)

Claudia Gueli – freestyle skiing (mogul)

Brodie Summers – freestyle skiing (mogul)

Sami Kennedy-Sim – freestyle skiing (ski cross)

Russell Henshaw – freestyle skiing (slopestyle)

Alexander Ferlazzo – luge

Deanna Lockett – short track skating (1000m, 1500m)

Andy Jung – short track skating (500m, 1500m)

John Farrow – skeleton (men’s)

Jaclyn Narracott – skeleton (women’s)

Emily Arthur – snowboard (halfpipe)

Holly Crawford – snowboard (halfpipe)

Nate Johnstone – snowboard (halfpipe)

Scott James – snowboard (halfpipe)

Kent Callister – snowboard (halfpipe)

Jessica Rich – snowboard (slopestyle/big air)

Tess Coady – snowboard (slopestyle/big air)

Jarryd Hughes – snowboard (cross)

Adam Lambert – snowboard (cross)

Alex Pullin – snowboard (cross)

Cameron Bolton – snowboard (cross)

Belle Brockhoff – snowboard (cross)

Daniel Greig – speed skating (500m, 1000m)

Sorry we are not currently accepting comments on this article.



Read more at DailyMail.co.uk



Find local lawyers and law firms at USAttorneys.com