News, Culture & Society

MasterChef best reality show and all the winners at the 2020 AACTA Awards

• AACTA Award Best Telefeature or Mini Series: Stateless (ABC)

• AACTA Award Best Reality Program: Masterchef Australia (Network Ten)

• AACTA Award Best Entertainment Program: Have You Been Paying Attention? (Network Ten)

• AACTA Award Best Lifestyle Program – The Living Room (Network Ten)

• AACTA Award Best Online Entertainment: The Norris Nuts 

• AACTA Award Best Online Drama or Comedy: Love In Lockdown 

• AACTA Award Best Children’s Program: Bluey (ABC)

• AACTA Award Best Comedy Entertainment Program: Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (ABC)

• AACTA Award Best Drama Series: Mystery Road (ABC)

• AACTA Award Best Comedy Series: Upright (Foxtel)

• AACTA Award Best Factual Entertainment Program: Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel, Network Ten)

• AACTA Award Best Documentary or Factual Program: Murder in The Outback: The Falconio And Lees Mystery (Seven Network)

• AACTA Award Subscription Television Award for Best Presenter: Rebel Wilson— LOL: Last One Laughing Australia

• AACTA Award Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama: Fayssal Bazzi (Stateless)

• AACTA Award Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama: Yvonne Strahovski (Stateless)

• AACTA Award Best Guest or Supporting Actor in a Television Drama: Darren Gilshenan (Stateless)

• AACTA Award Best Guest or Supporting Actress in a Television Drama: Cate Blanchett (Stateless)

• AACTA Award Best Screenplay in Television: Elise McCredie Stateless Episode 1 – The Circumstances in Which They Come

• AACTA Award Best Direction in a TV Drama or Comedy: Emma Freeman Stateless Episode 1 – The Circumstances in Which They Come

• AACTA Award Best Comedy Performer: Tim Minchin (Upright)

• AACTA Award Best Film presented by Foxtel: Babyteeth 

• AACTA Award Best Indie Film: Standing Up For Sunny

• AACTA Award Best Asian Film: Better Days 

• AACTA Award Best Documentary: Firestarter – The Story of Bangarra Nel Minchin 

• AACTA Award Best Screenplay in Film: Rita Kalnejais (Babyteeth)

• AACTA Award Best Direction in Film: Shannon Murphy (Babyteeth)

• AACTA Award Best Lead Actor in Film: Toby Wallace (Babyteeth)

• AACTA Award Best Lead Actress in Film: Eliza Scanlen (Babyteeth)

• AACTA Award Best Supporting Actor in Film: Ben Mendelsohn (Babyteeth)

• AACTA Award Best Supporting Actress in Film: Essie Davis (Babyteeth)

• AACTA Award Best Short Film: The Mirror 

• AACTA Award Best VFX or Animation: The Eight Hundred  

Read more at DailyMail.co.uk